Loader
logo
Shopping Cart Call

Home > Lab Tests in Roorkee > Thalassemia Profile

Thalassemia Profile
₹1,800/-
0 tests included
Home Sample Collection Available
ADD
No fasting required
Both
All age group
Blood & Urine
Includes 0 TestsThis package includes following parameters

Quick Summary: The Thalassemia Profile for Both patients, all age group, with reports available within 24 hours* — currently offered at ₹1,800 . Home Sample Collection is available

Terms and condition applies: Report TAT may be changed basis time of sample collection, city of sample collection and other technical reasons.

Thalassemia Profile Price in Roorkee

 ₹ 1800

Book

10% OFF for Senior Citizens | USE CODE SS10 *

Test Name :

Thalassemia Profile

Sample Type :

Gender :

Both

Age group :

All Age Groups

Price :

 ₹ 1800

Home Sample Collection Available
Quick Summary:
The Thalassemia Profile in Roorkee is a health package, for both men and women across all age groups, priced at ₹1800 , and includes Home Sample Collection in Roorkee
The number of tests listed under each panel/package is indicative and may vary based on the patient's age, gender, clinical condition, medical history, and the treating doctor's advice. Accordingly, certain parameters may be added, excluded, or modified. For further clarity, the sample report format may also be referred to.
Certified

Phlebotomist

🏥
Division of

Max Healthcare

🧪
Safe Sample

Collection

📊
Accurate &

Quality Reports

⏱️
Same Day

Report*

Recommended Tests

FAQs

Quick Summary:
The Thalassemia Profile in Roorkee is a health package, for both men and women across all age groups, priced at ₹1800 , and includes Home Sample Collection in Roorkee
Certified

Phlebotomist

🏥
Division of

Max Healthcare

🧪
Safe Sample

Collection

📊
Accurate &

Quality Reports

⏱️
Same Day

Report*

Trusted by Professionals

Table of Contents

Description
A thalassemia profile test in Roorkee helps determine thalassemia, an inherited blood disorder in a person. Thalassemia is a medical condition which impacts the body’s ability to produce haemoglobin and red blood cells. Alpha and beta thalassemia are the two types of this blood disorder that may affect a person. Overview of the Test A thalassemia test in Roorkee is recommended to check for a genetic blood disorder that affects the haemoglobin production level and oxygen-carrying ability. Early detection of thalassemia can help prevent severe medical conditions in the long run. Proper screening and detection of this medical condition may reduce the risk of passing it on to future generations. Furthermore, the thalassemia blood test in Roorkee monitors the health condition of the individual. Also, it is conducted to check whether thalassemia profile test in Roorkee results are in the normal range or not, which is crucial to know the progress of treatment. The thalassemia test in Roorkee is used for population-based screening programmes in areas with a high number of cases of thalassemia. ....Read More

How to book a Thalassemia Profile at home near me?

You can easily book a Thalassemia Profile in Roorkee with Max Lab by Max Hospitals. Just follow these simple steps:

Customer reviews

5 out of 5

5 star

100%

4 star

0%

3 star

0%

Review this test

Share your thoughts with others

img
Diya

Booked a full-body checkup through the Max Lab website in less than 2 minutes. Loved how I could select my city and get location-specific pricing. Super convenient!

img
Dipanshu

Max Lab has become my go-to for health tests. The staff is professional, the process is smooth, and I always feel confident about the accuracy of their reports. Highly trustworthy!

img
Simar

Opted for the Max Care Health Check 3 package—perfectly covered what I needed. Loved that they offer different packages based on age and lifestyle!

img
Diya

I received my reports via SMS and email within 24 hours. Logging in with OTP was seamless, and the report format was easy to understand. Very efficient!

img
Vansh

The technician arrived right on time. The entire process felt clean and safe. Ideal for anyone who prefers testing from home!

img
Swayam

Booked a full-body checkup through the Max Lab website in less than 2 minutes. Loved how I could select my city and get location-specific pricing. Super convenient!

How Does Home Sample Collection work?

img

Thalassemia Profile Near You

Lab Tests Near You

Popular Tests in Roorkee

Popular Packages in Roorkee

Other Tests in Roorkee

Thalassemia Profile Test Price in Other Cities

LOGIN

Get access to your orders, lab tests

OTP will be sent to this number by SMS

Not Registered Yet? Signup now.

ENTER OTP

OTP sent successfully to your mobile number

Didn't receive OTP? Resend Now

Welcome to Max Lab

Enter your details to proceed

MALE
FEMALE
OTHER