Loader
logo
Shopping Cart Call

Home > Lab Tests in Kolkata > Lipid Profile Extended[Panel]

Lipid Profile Extended[Panel]
₹2,200/-
11 tests included
Home Sample Collection Available
ADD
No fasting required
Both
All age group
Blood
View / Download Sample Report PDF sample report Includes 11 TestsThis package includes following parameters

Quick Summary: The Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] includes 11 tests for Both patients, all age group, with reports available within 24 hours * — currently offered at ₹2,200 . Home Sample Collection is available

Terms and condition applies: Report TAT may be changed basis time of sample collection, city of sample collection and other technical reasons.

Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] Price in Kolkata

 ₹ 2200

Book

FLAT 25% OFF ON ALL TESTS- Book Today! *

Test Name :

Lipid Profile Extended[Panel]

Sample Type :

Blood

Gender :

Both

Age group :

All Age Groups

This Package Includes :

11 Tests

Price :

 ₹ 2200

Home Sample Collection Available
Quick Summary:
The Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] in Kolkata is a health package, includes 11 tests like High Sensitivity CRP (HS CRP) and Lipoprotein(a) Lp (a) for both men and women across all age groups, priced at ₹2200 , and includes Home Sample Collection in Kolkata

Includes:
11 Tests

The number of tests listed under each panel/package is indicative and may vary based on the patient's age, gender, clinical condition, medical history, and the treating doctor's advice. Accordingly, certain parameters may be added, excluded, or modified. For further clarity, the sample report format may also be referred to.
Certified

Phlebotomist

🏥
Division of

Max Healthcare

🧪
Safe Sample

Collection

📊
Accurate &

Quality Reports

⏱️
Same Day

Report*

View / Download Sample Report PDF sample report

Recommended Tests

FAQs

Quick Summary:
The Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] in Kolkata is a health package, includes 11 tests like High Sensitivity CRP (HS CRP) and Lipoprotein(a) Lp (a) for both men and women across all age groups, priced at ₹2200 , and includes Home Sample Collection in Kolkata
Certified

Phlebotomist

🏥
Division of

Max Healthcare

🧪
Safe Sample

Collection

📊
Accurate &

Quality Reports

⏱️
Same Day

Report*

Trusted by Professionals
Description
The Lipid Profile Extended Test is a comprehensive blood test in Kolkata that analyses various fats (lipids) and other markers to assess the risk of cardiovascular disease (CVD). It goes beyond a basic cholesterol check by providing a more detailed picture of your heart health. The lab test in Kolkatas included in the Lipid Profile Extended test are Lipid panel, Apolipoproteins, Lipoprotein, and High sensitivity CRP. Someone experiencing symptoms of lipid disorders or has a family history of cardiovascular disease should take a Lipid Profile Extended test. This will help the healthcare provider to make an effective treatment plan and prevent aggravating health conditions. Overview of Lipid Profile Extended Test Lipids are fatty compounds in the body that help perform vital functions like reserving energy, regulating hormones, transporting nutrients, and cushioning organs. However, having high levels of certain types of lipids can be harmful. This build-up of lipids forms plaques in the arteries that can cause blockages, leading to heart attacks. Taking a Lipid Profile Extended Test can not only measure lipid levels but also identify lipid disorders. The Lipid Profile Extend ....Read More

How to book a Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] at home near me?

You can easily book a Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] in Kolkata with Max Lab by Max Hospitals. Just follow these simple steps:

Customer reviews

5 out of 5

5 star

100%

4 star

0%

3 star

0%

Review this test

Share your thoughts with others

img
Vansh

I received my reports via SMS and email within 24 hours. Logging in with OTP was seamless, and the report format was easy to understand. Very efficient!

img
Dipanshu

Max Lab has become my go-to for health tests. The staff is professional, the process is smooth, and I always feel confident about the accuracy of their reports. Highly trustworthy!

img
Simar

Opted for the Max Care Health Check 3 package—perfectly covered what I needed. Loved that they offer different packages based on age and lifestyle!

img
Diya

I received my reports via SMS and email within 24 hours. Logging in with OTP was seamless, and the report format was easy to understand. Very efficient!

img
Vansh

The technician arrived right on time. The entire process felt clean and safe. Ideal for anyone who prefers testing from home!

img
Swayam

Booked a full-body checkup through the Max Lab website in less than 2 minutes. Loved how I could select my city and get location-specific pricing. Super convenient!

How Does Home Sample Collection work?

img

Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] Near You

Lab Tests Near You

Popular Tests in Kolkata

Popular Packages in Kolkata

Other Tests in Kolkata

Lipid Profile Extended[Panel] Test Price in Other Cities